English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Dec 20 2014 00:42 am IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)99.072719907.271
United States Dollar (USD)1.56223156.223
Euro (EUR)1.27779127.779
Japanese Yen (JPY)186.8189418681.894
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.05737205.737
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.73728573.728
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.359441335.944
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.92205192.205
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.79639279.639
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.49914249.914
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.12446312.446
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)121.4312512143.125
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.49914249.914
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5874058.74
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.56223156.223
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.847091084.709
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.15385415.385
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.56223156.223
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.81498181.498
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.53718153.718
Chilean Peso (CLP)954.0051195400.511
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.71761971.761
Colombian Peso (COP)3,603.14567300
CYP (CYP)0.7478674.786
Czech Koruna (CZK)35.274733527.473
Danish Krone (DKK)9.50588950.588
Dominican Peso (DOP)69.186696918.669
EEK (EEK)19.993151999.315
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.173141117.314
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.16521316.521
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.01942501.942
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)67.687846768.784
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.961541196.154
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.107271210.727
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.79496979.496
Hungarian Forint (HUF)402.1594740215.947
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,420.173141900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.12995612.995
Iranian Rial (IRR)42,604.140054200
Icelandic Krona (ISK)198.3133119831.331
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)178.6805517868.055
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.10762110.762
Kenyan Shilling (KES)141.2219514122.195
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,378.04562600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,719.34960100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4578345.783
Lao Kip (LAK)12,700.653211200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,355.05942200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)205.0973720509.737
LTL (LTL)4.41196441.196
LVL (LVL)0.8980489.804
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.036031403.603
Moldovan Leu (MDL)24.460262446.026
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,060.68234400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)78.665477866.547
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)49.548684954.868
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.153972415.397
Mexican Peso (MXN)22.888072288.807
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.43637543.637
Namibian Dollar (NAD)18.116791811.679
Nigerian Naira (NGN)293.0074129300.741
Norwegian Krone (NOK)11.546891154.689
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)158.5163315851.633
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.01827201.827
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6006760.067
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.56223156.223
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.61066461.066
Philippine Peso (PHP)69.954006995.4
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)157.2332015723.32
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.44914544.914
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,269.71914700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.68651568.651
Romanian Leu (RON)5.71339571.339
Serbian Dinar (RSD)154.8660915486.609
Russian Rouble (RUB)93.251349325.134
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.85836585.836
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)22.337722233.772
Swedish Krona (SEK)12.106951210.695
Syrian Pound (SYP)276.0909827609.098
Thai Baht (THB)51.375295137.529
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.92576292.576
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.61321361.321
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)49.246234924.623
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)24.754242475.424
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,358.09047400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)37.421163742.116
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.84204984.204
Vietnamese Dong (VND)33,411.749553300
Central African Franc (XAF)838.1765983817.659
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.21802421.802
West African Franc (XOF)838.1765983817.659
CFP Franc (XPF)152.4811415248.114
South African Rand (ZAR)18.116791811.679