English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Jul 28 2014 08:26 am IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)101.9494510194.945
United States Dollar (USD)1.69746169.746
Euro (EUR)1.26374126.374
Japanese Yen (JPY)172.8166317281.663
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.10729210.729
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)6.23392623.392
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.887151388.715
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.80652180.652
Aruban Florin (AWG)3.03845303.845
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.47167247.167
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.39492339.492
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)131.7600213176.002
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.47167247.167
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6382463.824
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.69746169.746
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.736431173.643
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.79098379.098
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.69746169.746
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.83546183.546
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.53633153.633
Chilean Peso (CLP)956.4189395641.893
Chinese Yuan (CNY)10.501961050.196
Colombian Peso (COP)3,138.44572300
CYP (CYP)0.7396473.964
Czech Koruna (CZK)34.730193473.019
Danish Krone (DKK)9.42348942.348
DOP (DOP)73.916727391.672
EEK (EEK)19.773341977.334
Egyptian Pound (EGP)12.136481213.648
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.12344312.344
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.15133515.133
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)67.195376719.537
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)13.239611323.961
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)13.155311315.531
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.61998961.998
Hungarian Forint (HUF)389.3087338930.873
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,652.838371900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.80551580.551
Icelandic Krona (ISK)195.6274519562.745
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)191.0291919102.919
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.20350120.35
Kenyan Shilling (KES)148.9026914890.269
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,876.54139600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,740.15089100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4799747.997
Lao Kip (LAK)13,657.694931300
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,558.92076200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)221.0286922102.869
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.36345436.345
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8881688.816
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.144951414.495
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.566792356.679
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,168.64653400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.183877718.387
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)51.852025185.202
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)26.138132613.813
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.967522196.752
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.38797538.797
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.803991780.399
Nigerian Naira (NGN)274.9598127495.981
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.556681055.668
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)163.1191216311.912
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.98610198.61
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6526765.267
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.69746169.746
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.73032473.032
Philippine Peso (PHP)73.525467352.546
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)167.5387316753.873
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.23569523.569
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,390.63187700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)6.17875617.875
Romanian Leu (RON)5.55706555.706
Serbian Dinar (RSD)147.1679514716.795
Russian Rouble (RUB)59.608875960.887
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.36547636.547
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.902062090.206
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.573611157.361
Syrian Pound (SYP)253.9135625391.356
Thai Baht (THB)54.055605405.56
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.92443292.443
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.55415355.415
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)50.891325089.132
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)20.009312000.931
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,463.85391400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)39.071403907.14
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.694001069.4
Vietnamese Dong (VND)35,992.581453500
Central African Franc (XAF)828.9612082896.12
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.58314458.314
West African Franc (XOF)828.9612082896.12
CFP Franc (XPF)150.8046815080.468
South African Rand (ZAR)17.803991780.399