English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Aug 01 2015 13:50 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)99.978899997.889
United States Dollar (USD)1.56230156.23
Euro (EUR)1.42274142.274
Japanese Yen (JPY)193.5579119355.791
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.14321214.321
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.73754573.754
Argentine Peso (ARS)14.356541435.654
Australian Dollar (AUD)2.13959213.959
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.79651279.651
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.78264278.264
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.12460312.46
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)121.8382712183.827
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.78264278.264
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5874258.742
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.56230156.23
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.781811078.181
Brazilian Real (BRL)5.33535533.535
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.56230156.23
Canadian Dollar (CAD)2.04402204.402
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.50885150.885
Chilean Peso (CLP)1,054.47321100
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.70219970.219
Colombian Peso (COP)4,492.72180400
CYP (CYP)0.8326983.269
Czech Koruna (CZK)38.458103845.81
Danish Krone (DKK)10.613311061.331
Dominican Peso (DOP)70.515747051.574
EEK (EEK)22.261112226.111
Egyptian Pound (EGP)12.272761227.276
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.35710335.71
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.44277544.277
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)61.259616125.961
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.973441197.344
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.107811210.781
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.800091080.009
Hungarian Forint (HUF)438.6309743863.097
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)21,173.080512100
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.89852589.852
Iranian Rial (IRR)46,216.309874600
Icelandic Krona (ISK)209.8542620985.426
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)182.7772918277.729
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.10767110.767
Kenyan Shilling (KES)160.4616816046.168
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,457.49497600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,822.95148100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4745847.458
Lao Kip (LAK)12,858.683021200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,355.16351200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)209.8116320981.163
LTL (LTL)4.91244491.244
LVL (LVL)0.9999199.991
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)15.341521534.152
Moldovan Leu (MDL)29.322192932.219
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,547.69115400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)87.606788760.678
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)55.381915538.191
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)23.982132398.213
Mexican Peso (MXN)25.191732519.173
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.98843598.843
Namibian Dollar (NAD)19.818501981.85
Nigerian Naira (NGN)312.0564031205.64
Norwegian Krone (NOK)12.768691276.869
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)159.9662315996.623
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.36976236.976
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6007060.07
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.56230156.23
Peruvian Sol (PEN)5.00115500.115
Philippine Peso (PHP)71.393037139.303
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)159.6022915960.229
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.89014589.014
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)8,094.15489800
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.68676568.676
Romanian Leu (RON)6.26689626.689
Serbian Dinar (RSD)170.9617917096.179
Russian Rouble (RUB)96.090349609.034
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.85862585.862
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.453622045.362
Swedish Krona (SEK)13.474211347.421
Syrian Pound (SYP)295.7389129573.891
Thai Baht (THB)54.722595472.259
Tunisian Dinar (TND)3.07438307.438
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.32916432.916
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)49.473504947.35
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)32.964353296.435
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)5,357.67446500
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)44.632124463.212
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.84247984.247
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,344.524213400
Central African Franc (XAF)933.2567493325.674
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.21820421.82
West African Franc (XOF)933.2567493325.674
CFP Franc (XPF)169.7781316977.813
South African Rand (ZAR)19.818501981.85
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'