English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Jan 31 2015 15:42 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)93.488019348.801
United States Dollar (USD)1.50671150.671
Euro (EUR)1.33496133.496
Japanese Yen (JPY)177.7951017779.51
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.04279204.279
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.53339553.339
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.006681300.668
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.94226194.226
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.69701269.701
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.61095261.095
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.01342301.342
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)117.0325611703.256
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.61095261.095
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5665256.652
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.50671150.671
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.428361042.836
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.03384403.384
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.50671150.671
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.90962190.962
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.38716138.716
Chilean Peso (CLP)955.4676095546.76
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.41773941.773
Colombian Peso (COP)3,647.97839300
CYP (CYP)0.7813278.132
Czech Koruna (CZK)37.107823710.782
Danish Krone (DKK)9.92724992.724
Dominican Peso (DOP)67.377016737.701
EEK (EEK)20.887602088.76
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.435151143.515
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.11034311.034
Ghana Cedi (GHS)4.89696489.696
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)64.610916461.091
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.529871152.987
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)11.676991167.699
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.264051026.405
Hungarian Forint (HUF)416.5468241654.682
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,203.112141900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.92417592.417
Iranian Rial (IRR)41,411.720084100
Icelandic Krona (ISK)201.2849120128.491
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)174.3174017431.74
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.06826106.826
Kenyan Shilling (KES)138.0798313807.983
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,111.79118600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,657.40409100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4449044.49
Lao Kip (LAK)12,234.956861200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,271.36306200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)199.3031219930.312
LTL (LTL)4.60934460.934
LVL (LVL)0.9382193.821
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.433481443.348
Moldovan Leu (MDL)27.105672710.567
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)3,957.29495300
Macedonian Denar (MKD)81.821318182.131
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)49.187304918.73
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)23.071752307.175
Mexican Peso (MXN)22.564312256.431
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.47253547.253
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.493091749.309
Nigerian Naira (NGN)283.8172028381.72
Norwegian Krone (NOK)11.644221164.422
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)149.5808214958.082
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.07570207.57
Omani Rial (OMR)0.5793257.932
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.50671150.671
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.59709459.709
Philippine Peso (PHP)66.453716645.371
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)152.2843615228.436
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.58614558.614
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,256.44464700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.48442548.442
Romanian Leu (RON)5.92988592.988
Serbian Dinar (RSD)164.5803816458.038
Russian Rouble (RUB)104.9320510493.205
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.65016565.016
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.700352070.035
Swedish Krona (SEK)12.483751248.375
Syrian Pound (SYP)284.5777228457.772
Thai Baht (THB)49.361724936.172
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.91269291.269
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.67893367.893
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)47.740074774.007
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)24.406462440.646
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,302.62751400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)36.703823670.382
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.49226949.226
Vietnamese Dong (VND)32,123.661183200
Central African Franc (XAF)875.6747987567.479
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.06811406.811
West African Franc (XOF)875.6747987567.479
CFP Franc (XPF)159.3028215930.282
South African Rand (ZAR)17.493091749.309