English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Jul 25 2014 16:16 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)102.0256210202.562
United States Dollar (USD)1.69712169.712
Euro (EUR)1.26199126.199
Japanese Yen (JPY)172.8995517289.955
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.10613210.613
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)6.23268623.268
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.862571386.257
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.80427180.427
Aruban Florin (AWG)3.03785303.785
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.46824246.824
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.39425339.425
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)131.7579513175.795
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.46824246.824
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6381263.812
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.69712169.712
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.748051174.805
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.76906376.906
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.69712169.712
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.82622182.622
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.53357153.357
Chilean Peso (CLP)956.2997295629.972
Chinese Yuan (CNY)10.509341050.934
Colombian Peso (COP)3,135.06108300
CYP (CYP)0.7386173.861
Czech Koruna (CZK)34.679453467.945
Danish Krone (DKK)9.41103941.103
DOP (DOP)73.960257396.025
EEK (EEK)19.745891974.589
Egyptian Pound (EGP)12.132891213.289
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.11911311.911
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.15504515.504
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)67.211266721.126
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)13.235991323.599
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)13.152701315.27
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.60663960.663
Hungarian Forint (HUF)388.3897038838.97
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,708.038111900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.80616580.616
Icelandic Krona (ISK)195.3558819535.588
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)190.8187819081.878
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.20326120.326
Kenyan Shilling (KES)148.9896514898.965
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,873.88339600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,742.18210100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4799347.993
Lao Kip (LAK)13,663.752151300
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,558.41242200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)220.9560822095.608
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.35740435.74
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8869388.693
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.112191411.219
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.600332360.033
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,166.98637400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.182617718.261
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)51.851095185.109
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)26.137682613.768
Mexican Peso (MXN)22.009092200.909
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.38781538.781
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.872671787.267
Nigerian Naira (NGN)274.8503327485.033
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.521331052.133
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)163.2409916324.099
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.98587198.587
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6525465.254
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.69712169.712
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.73107473.107
Philippine Peso (PHP)73.453697345.369
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)167.4351316743.513
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.23006523.006
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,346.67087700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)6.17753617.753
Romanian Leu (RON)5.56133556.133
Serbian Dinar (RSD)147.1948514719.485
Russian Rouble (RUB)59.543665954.366
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.36421636.421
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.860932086.093
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.559571155.957
Syrian Pound (SYP)253.9941925399.419
Thai Baht (THB)54.004045400.404
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.93072293.072
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.55502355.502
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)50.831275083.127
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)19.981531998.153
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,455.29467400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)38.978293897.829
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.691871069.187
Vietnamese Dong (VND)36,000.173023600
Central African Franc (XAF)827.8104582781.045
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.58223458.223
West African Franc (XOF)827.8104582781.045
CFP Franc (XPF)150.5953315059.533
South African Rand (ZAR)17.872671787.267