English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Sep 01 2015 10:45 am IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)102.0878610208.786
United States Dollar (USD)1.54032154.032
Euro (EUR)1.36597136.597
Japanese Yen (JPY)185.7537918575.379
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.16653216.653
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.65683565.683
Argentine Peso (ARS)14.322671432.267
Australian Dollar (AUD)2.16148216.148
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.75717275.717
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.67161267.161
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.08064308.064
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)119.5347511953.475
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.67161267.161
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5791657.916
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.54032154.032
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.585681058.568
Brazilian Real (BRL)5.57756557.756
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.54032154.032
Canadian Dollar (CAD)2.02470202.47
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.48102148.102
Chilean Peso (CLP)1,065.50935100
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.80104980.104
Colombian Peso (COP)4,698.61150400
CYP (CYP)0.7994779.947
Czech Koruna (CZK)36.909883690.988
Danish Krone (DKK)10.197701019.77
Dominican Peso (DOP)69.042476904.247
EEK (EEK)21.372852137.285
Egyptian Pound (EGP)12.043291204.329
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.32111332.111
Ghana Cedi (GHS)6.00173600.173
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)61.183366118.336
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.829301182.93
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)11.937481193.748
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.316451031.645
Hungarian Forint (HUF)429.8708742987.087
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)21,520.147052100
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.01685601.685
Iranian Rial (IRR)45,977.196144500
Icelandic Krona (ISK)198.1749819817.498
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)180.9317218093.172
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.09209109.209
Kenyan Shilling (KES)159.8458415984.584
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,307.61711600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,804.75270100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4645646.456
Lao Kip (LAK)12,560.349991200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,322.03291200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)206.6661220666.612
LTL (LTL)4.71642471.642
LVL (LVL)0.9600196.001
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.901951490.195
Moldovan Leu (MDL)29.318992931.899
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,369.08350400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)84.286368428.636
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)54.130245413.024
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)23.623212362.321
Mexican Peso (MXN)25.811282581.128
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)6.45287645.287
Namibian Dollar (NAD)20.389322038.932
Nigerian Naira (NGN)306.4880530648.805
Norwegian Krone (NOK)12.750511275.051
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)163.3405816334.058
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.41644241.644
Omani Rial (OMR)0.5922559.225
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.54032154.032
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.98182498.182
Philippine Peso (PHP)71.830537183.053
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)160.2620416026.204
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.78443578.443
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)8,283.03975800
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.60677560.677
Romanian Leu (RON)6.05220605.22
Serbian Dinar (RSD)164.2914016429.14
Russian Rouble (RUB)98.997139899.713
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.77620577.62
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)19.562461956.246
Swedish Krona (SEK)12.997271299.727
Syrian Pound (SYP)290.6074029060.74
Thai Baht (THB)54.927635492.763
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.99536299.536
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.47931447.931
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)49.954804995.48
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)33.404503340.45
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)5,637.55947500
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)43.857524385.752
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.70402970.402
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,622.765243400
Central African Franc (XAF)896.0178289601.782
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.15886415.886
West African Franc (XOF)896.0178289601.782
CFP Franc (XPF)163.0036216300.362
South African Rand (ZAR)20.389322038.932
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'