English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Nov 01 2014 05:10 am IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)98.337389833.738
United States Dollar (USD)1.59954159.954
Euro (EUR)1.27698127.698
Japanese Yen (JPY)179.6480717964.807
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.05746205.746
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.87431587.431
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.600561360.056
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.81778181.778
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.86318286.318
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.49755249.755
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.19908319.908
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)123.9300212393.002
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.49755249.755
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6014360.143
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.59954159.954
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.051061105.106
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.97280397.28
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.59954159.954
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.80207180.207
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.53965153.965
Chilean Peso (CLP)921.3553892135.538
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.77730977.73
Colombian Peso (COP)3,300.04763300
CYP (CYP)0.7473874.738
Czech Koruna (CZK)35.461633546.163
Danish Krone (DKK)9.50632950.632
DOP (DOP)69.891586989.158
EEK (EEK)19.980391998.039
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.450771145.077
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.12448312.448
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.10350510.35
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)68.983406898.34
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)12.180951218.095
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.396441239.644
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.78499978.499
Hungarian Forint (HUF)393.6406639364.066
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,422.405181900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.07368607.368
Icelandic Krona (ISK)195.5433519554.335
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)180.2449218024.492
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.13407113.407
Kenyan Shilling (KES)143.2256414322.564
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,522.21159600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,717.33725100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4643146.431
Lao Kip (LAK)12,885.169201200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,411.30699200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)209.3944620939.446
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.40914440.914
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8974689.746
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.102291410.229
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.423962342.396
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,086.46405400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)78.562647856.264
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)50.897205089.72
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.600312460.031
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.557272155.727
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.26676526.676
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.652531765.253
Nigerian Naira (NGN)265.3156726531.567
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.797471079.747
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)157.3398015733.98
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.05236205.236
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6150261.502
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.59954159.954
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.67705467.705
Philippine Peso (PHP)71.961567196.156
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)164.5220316452.203
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.39612539.612
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,391.29805700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.82233582.233
Romanian Leu (RON)5.63951563.951
Serbian Dinar (RSD)151.9338515193.385
Russian Rouble (RUB)68.823906882.39
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.99828599.828
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)22.472742247.274
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.826591182.659
Syrian Pound (SYP)263.7693826376.938
Thai Baht (THB)52.143795214.379
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.91457291.457
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.54808354.808
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)48.827994882.799
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)20.834212083.421
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,329.46814400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)38.396373839.637
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.077101007.71
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,041.113143400
Central African Franc (XAF)837.6414383764.143
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.31876431.876
West African Franc (XOF)837.6414383764.143
CFP Franc (XPF)152.3837815238.378
South African Rand (ZAR)17.652531765.253