English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Mar 31 2015 13:54 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)92.368059236.805
United States Dollar (USD)1.47603147.603
Euro (EUR)1.37382137.382
Japanese Yen (JPY)177.3306817733.068
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.02926202.926
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.42071542.071
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.010851301.085
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.93955193.955
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.64209264.209
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.68695268.695
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.95205295.205
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)115.5329011553.29
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.68695268.695
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5549955.499
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.47603147.603
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.295231029.523
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.76645476.645
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.47603147.603
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.87965187.965
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.43687143.687
Chilean Peso (CLP)927.8330892783.308
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.15249915.249
Colombian Peso (COP)3,812.59679300
CYP (CYP)0.8040680.406
Czech Koruna (CZK)37.742823774.282
Danish Krone (DKK)10.261571026.157
Dominican Peso (DOP)66.165416616.541
EEK (EEK)21.495592149.559
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.289601128.96
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.06930306.93
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.57515557.515
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)63.623036362.303
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.333701133.37
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)11.439211143.921
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.502261050.226
Hungarian Forint (HUF)411.9109841191.098
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,358.993131900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.86798586.798
Iranian Rial (IRR)41,899.986264100
Icelandic Krona (ISK)203.0773520307.735
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)169.9091916990.919
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.04650104.65
Kenyan Shilling (KES)136.7725013677.25
Cambodian Riel (KHR)5,922.43907500
South Korean Won (KRW)1,638.46133100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4452544.525
Lao Kip (LAK)12,026.353071200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,225.11059200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)196.9127619691.276
LTL (LTL)4.74351474.351
LVL (LVL)0.9655296.552
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.723451472.345
Moldovan Leu (MDL)26.676332667.633
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,343.23396400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)84.178608417.86
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)54.093565409.356
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)22.808222280.822
Mexican Peso (MXN)22.589372258.937
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.49375549.375
Namibian Dollar (NAD)18.016761801.676
Nigerian Naira (NGN)294.6029729460.297
Norwegian Krone (NOK)11.943541194.354
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)147.7888714778.887
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.97555197.555
Omani Rial (OMR)0.5675356.753
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.47603147.603
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.58291458.291
Philippine Peso (PHP)65.977066597.706
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)150.7796415077.964
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.61506561.506
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,113.79901700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.37274537.274
Romanian Leu (RON)6.05166605.166
Serbian Dinar (RSD)165.1535916515.359
Russian Rouble (RUB)85.063478506.347
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.53510553.51
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.120622012.062
Swedish Krona (SEK)12.743371274.337
Syrian Pound (SYP)279.9960227999.602
Thai Baht (THB)48.039434803.943
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.88955288.955
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.85506385.506
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)46.315024631.502
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)34.962653496.265
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,397.14411400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)38.074193807.419
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.29897929.897
Vietnamese Dong (VND)31,894.979393100
Central African Franc (XAF)901.1636290116.362
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)3.98527398.527
West African Franc (XOF)901.1636290116.362
CFP Franc (XPF)163.9397516393.975
South African Rand (ZAR)18.016761801.676
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'