English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Mar 02 2015 20:42 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)95.100979510.097
United States Dollar (USD)1.53670153.67
Euro (EUR)1.37193137.193
Japanese Yen (JPY)184.3790618437.906
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.09809209.809
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.64353564.353
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.426671342.667
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.97915197.915
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.75069275.069
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.68326268.326
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.07340307.34
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)119.5398511953.985
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.68326268.326
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5778057.78
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.53670153.67
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.655561065.556
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.40458440.458
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.53670153.67
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.92372192.372
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.47085147.085
Chilean Peso (CLP)951.0203095102.03
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.65084965.084
Colombian Peso (COP)3,871.73467300
CYP (CYP)0.8029680.296
Czech Koruna (CZK)37.643023764.302
Danish Krone (DKK)10.238721023.872
Dominican Peso (DOP)68.967906896.79
EEK (EEK)21.466102146.61
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.756621175.662
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.13154313.154
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.33523533.523
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)66.229666622.966
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.720811172.081
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)11.909421190.942
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.547141054.714
Hungarian Forint (HUF)415.7360441573.604
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,953.259291900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.13802613.802
Iranian Rial (IRR)42,583.344774200
Icelandic Krona (ISK)204.8291920482.919
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)177.7453717774.537
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.08952108.952
Kenyan Shilling (KES)140.7153214071.532
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,276.45123600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,694.26629100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4567245.672
Lao Kip (LAK)12,463.547401200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,316.57395200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)204.9781920497.819
LTL (LTL)4.73700473.7
LVL (LVL)0.9642096.42
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.804361480.436
Moldovan Leu (MDL)28.013172801.317
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,042.84538400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)84.316098431.609
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)51.861985186.198
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)23.633692363.369
Mexican Peso (MXN)23.017012301.701
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.58677558.677
Namibian Dollar (NAD)18.020851802.085
Nigerian Naira (NGN)310.4517831045.178
Norwegian Krone (NOK)11.811091181.109
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)152.1615615216.156
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.04431204.431
Omani Rial (OMR)0.5908659.086
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.53670153.67
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.77034477.034
Philippine Peso (PHP)67.894096789.409
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)156.9334615693.346
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.70394570.394
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,232.94046700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.59358559.358
Romanian Leu (RON)6.09315609.315
Serbian Dinar (RSD)164.9673516496.735
Russian Rouble (RUB)95.971199597.119
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.76262576.262
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)21.439292143.929
Swedish Krona (SEK)12.826311282.631
Syrian Pound (SYP)290.3180129031.801
Thai Baht (THB)49.728084972.808
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.99849299.849
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.86157386.157
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)48.355334835.533
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)43.105404310.54
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,448.60488400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)37.992043799.204
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.68120968.12
Vietnamese Dong (VND)32,882.002203200
Central African Franc (XAF)899.9272989992.729
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.14909414.909
West African Franc (XOF)899.9272989992.729
CFP Franc (XPF)163.7148316371.483
South African Rand (ZAR)18.020851802.085
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'