English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Oct 23 2014 17:56 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)98.029619802.961
United States Dollar (USD)1.60314160.314
Euro (EUR)1.26550126.55
Japanese Yen (JPY)172.6125017261.25
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.04138204.138
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.88753588.753
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.610861361.086
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.82308182.308
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.86962286.962
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.47511247.511
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.20628320.628
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)123.8378912383.789
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.47511247.511
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6027860.278
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.60314160.314
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.099551109.955
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.00291400.291
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.60314160.314
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.79967179.967
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.52670152.67
Chilean Peso (CLP)938.0873293808.732
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.82308982.308
Colombian Peso (COP)3,287.55277300
CYP (CYP)0.7406774.067
Czech Koruna (CZK)35.032903503.29
Danish Krone (DKK)9.42394942.394
DOP (DOP)70.392567039.256
EEK (EEK)19.800861980.086
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.461281146.128
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.09792309.792
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.12180512.18
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)68.992666899.266
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)12.235761223.576
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.424321242.432
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.68902968.902
Hungarian Forint (HUF)387.4588738745.887
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,298.666921900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.03733603.733
Icelandic Krona (ISK)193.7484219374.842
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)180.2608218026.082
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.13663113.663
Kenyan Shilling (KES)142.9769714297.697
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,521.57264600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,694.84852100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4636846.368
Lao Kip (LAK)12,887.107821200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,416.73121200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)209.5591020955.91
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.36953436.953
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8894088.94
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)13.995571399.557
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.373582337.358
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,034.43432400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.918757791.875
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)50.087325008.732
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.629972462.997
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.666412166.641
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.24513524.513
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.542141754.214
Nigerian Naira (NGN)265.6551526565.515
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.517341051.734
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)156.8473815684.738
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.03974203.974
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6164061.64
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.60314160.314
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.65275465.275
Philippine Peso (PHP)71.826377182.637
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)165.0026616500.266
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.35219535.219
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,374.80296700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.83542583.542
Romanian Leu (RON)5.59036559.036
Serbian Dinar (RSD)151.0873215108.732
Russian Rouble (RUB)66.695656669.565
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.01177601.177
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)22.261332226.133
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.626171162.617
Syrian Pound (SYP)260.5429026054.29
Thai Baht (THB)51.843845184.384
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.89155289.155
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.58175358.175
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)48.702614870.261
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)20.914822091.482
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,337.04606400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)38.997223899.722
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.099771009.977
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,018.286513400
Central African Franc (XAF)830.1151683011.516
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.32847432.847
West African Franc (XOF)830.1151683011.516
CFP Franc (XPF)151.0146115101.461
South African Rand (ZAR)17.542141754.214