English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Aug 28 2014 15:48 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)100.4497210044.972
United States Dollar (USD)1.65762165.762
Euro (EUR)1.25691125.691
Japanese Yen (JPY)171.8169917181.699
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.07051207.051
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)6.08760608.76
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.933261393.326
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.77049177.049
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.96713296.713
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.45831245.831
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.31523331.523
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)128.7380612873.806
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.45831245.831
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6232662.326
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.65762165.762
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.444581144.458
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.73781373.781
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.65762165.762
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.80003180.003
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.51521151.521
Chilean Peso (CLP)979.2851997928.519
Chinese Yuan (CNY)10.193691019.369
Colombian Peso (COP)3,202.30757300
CYP (CYP)0.7356473.564
Czech Koruna (CZK)34.879343487.934
Danish Krone (DKK)9.36890936.89
DOP (DOP)72.271877227.187
EEK (EEK)19.666471966.647
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.870661187.066
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.08673308.673
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.19551519.551
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)65.938666593.866
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)12.907871290.787
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.846531284.653
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.58610958.61
Hungarian Forint (HUF)392.8481639284.816
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,423.845271900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.91114591.114
Icelandic Krona (ISK)193.6274519362.745
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)186.8427618684.276
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.17525117.525
Kenyan Shilling (KES)146.7516314675.163
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,735.04072600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,684.17308100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4721047.21
Lao Kip (LAK)13,362.951861300
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,498.85747200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)216.1598821615.988
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.33987433.987
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8833688.336
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.037331403.733
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.012072301.207
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,085.20613400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.498627749.862
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)52.069885206.988
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)25.594772559.477
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.737932173.793
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.23177523.177
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.663271766.327
Nigerian Naira (NGN)269.1000526910.005
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.247231024.723
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)160.7195616071.956
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.97599197.599
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6373563.735
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.65762165.762
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.70639470.639
Philippine Peso (PHP)72.453127245.312
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)169.5363216953.632
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.29651529.651
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,103.27577700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)6.03373603.373
Romanian Leu (RON)5.52740552.74
Serbian Dinar (RSD)148.0536714805.367
Russian Rouble (RUB)60.687536068.753
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.21606621.606
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)21.372052137.205
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.557321155.732
Syrian Pound (SYP)255.0346925503.469
Thai Baht (THB)52.935025293.502
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.87996287.996
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.59389359.389
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)49.566874956.687
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)23.032902303.29
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,335.00804400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)39.925093992.509
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.442991044.299
Vietnamese Dong (VND)35,152.336853500
Central African Franc (XAF)824.4808982448.089
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.47557447.557
West African Franc (XOF)824.4808982448.089
CFP Franc (XPF)149.9896214998.962
South African Rand (ZAR)17.663271766.327