English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Nov 24 2014 05:41 am IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)96.629939662.993
United States Dollar (USD)1.56517156.517
Euro (EUR)1.26369126.369
Japanese Yen (JPY)184.2874318428.743
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.03330203.33
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.74810574.81
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.332811333.281
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.80342180.342
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.80166280.166
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.47157247.157
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.13035313.035
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)121.0826512108.265
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.47157247.157
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5885058.85
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.56517156.517
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.847031084.703
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.94033394.033
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.56517156.517
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.75782175.782
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.51885151.885
Chilean Peso (CLP)930.4719393047.193
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.59416959.416
Colombian Peso (COP)3,360.34843300
CYP (CYP)0.7396173.961
Czech Koruna (CZK)34.953743495.374
Danish Krone (DKK)9.40352940.352
DOP (DOP)68.995436899.543
EEK (EEK)19.772541977.254
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.194261119.426
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.08745308.745
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.02097502.097
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)67.475906747.59
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.926251192.625
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.130091213.009
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.69383969.383
Hungarian Forint (HUF)384.8702038487.02
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)18,932.668991800
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.03850603.85
Icelandic Krona (ISK)194.1663619416.636
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)176.5022417650.224
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.10971110.971
Kenyan Shilling (KES)141.1380914113.809
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,352.54469600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,741.29286100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4558445.584
Lao Kip (LAK)12,604.612291200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,359.49790200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)205.2585920525.859
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.36328436.328
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8881388.813
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)13.916161391.616
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.624272362.427
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,119.89038400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.704237770.423
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)49.468144946.814
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.010352401.035
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.323872132.387
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.24096524.096
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.146601714.66
Nigerian Naira (NGN)277.7086127770.861
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.648271064.827
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)154.6078815460.788
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.98373198.373
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6018060.18
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.56517156.517
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.56490456.49
Philippine Peso (PHP)70.358737035.873
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)159.0833015908.33
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.29887529.887
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,286.72373700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.69723569.723
Romanian Leu (RON)5.61661561.661
Serbian Dinar (RSD)151.9714115197.141
Russian Rouble (RUB)71.652497165.249
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.86940586.94
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)22.165332216.533
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.691021169.102
Syrian Pound (SYP)266.9977626699.776
Thai Baht (THB)51.319215131.921
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.88298288.298
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.47802347.802
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)48.399164839.916
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)23.920662392.066
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,303.28306400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)37.437123743.712
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.86059986.059
Vietnamese Dong (VND)33,441.502693300
Central African Franc (XAF)828.9279682892.796
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.22597422.597
West African Franc (XOF)828.9279682892.796
CFP Franc (XPF)150.7986315079.863
South African Rand (ZAR)17.146601714.66