English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Apr 25 2015 14:37 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)96.784639678.463
United States Dollar (USD)1.51878151.878
Euro (EUR)1.39658139.658
Japanese Yen (JPY)180.7053118070.531
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.02402202.402
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.57774557.774
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.514801351.48
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.94141194.141
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.71863271.863
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.73147273.147
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.03757303.757
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)118.0512511805.125
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.73147273.147
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5710657.106
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.51878151.878
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.395361039.536
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.48736448.736
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.51878151.878
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.84951184.951
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.44874144.874
Chilean Peso (CLP)931.1319893113.198
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.40957940.957
Colombian Peso (COP)3,734.76481300
CYP (CYP)0.8173881.738
Czech Koruna (CZK)38.264853826.485
Danish Krone (DKK)10.423601042.36
Dominican Peso (DOP)67.903586790.358
EEK (EEK)21.851762185.176
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.575851157.585
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.09457309.457
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.76773576.773
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)65.286766528.676
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.744081174.408
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)11.770581177.058
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.584561058.456
Hungarian Forint (HUF)421.1661042116.61
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,637.422911900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.95154595.154
Iranian Rial (IRR)42,355.424424200
Icelandic Krona (ISK)205.5064920550.649
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)174.5496917454.969
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.07682107.682
Kenyan Shilling (KES)142.9205114292.051
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,089.70086600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,636.01090100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4582245.822
Lao Kip (LAK)12,253.442301200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,289.56827200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)201.7704520177.045
LTL (LTL)4.82211482.211
LVL (LVL)0.9815298.152
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)15.018371501.837
Moldovan Leu (MDL)28.034222803.422
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,406.98639400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)86.111768611.176
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)54.573235457.323
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)23.194962319.496
Mexican Peso (MXN)23.360892336.089
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.42845542.845
Namibian Dollar (NAD)18.388411838.841
Nigerian Naira (NGN)301.9579430195.794
Norwegian Krone (NOK)11.808031180.803
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)154.8554115485.541
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.99700199.7
Omani Rial (OMR)0.5839758.397
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.51878151.878
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.75756475.756
Philippine Peso (PHP)67.153776715.377
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)154.2447115424.471
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.63904563.904
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,603.91130700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.52838552.838
Romanian Leu (RON)6.17776617.776
Serbian Dinar (RSD)168.7717316877.173
Russian Rouble (RUB)77.210767721.076
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.69544569.544
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.739492073.949
Swedish Krona (SEK)13.125491312.549
Syrian Pound (SYP)285.7619728576.197
Thai Baht (THB)49.458524945.852
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.95706295.706
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.12221412.221
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)46.687554668.755
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)33.895603389.56
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,552.63000400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)40.379644037.964
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.56835956.835
Vietnamese Dong (VND)32,742.241893200
Central African Franc (XAF)916.0952691609.526
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.10072410.072
West African Franc (XOF)916.0952691609.526
CFP Franc (XPF)166.6561116665.611
South African Rand (ZAR)18.388411838.841
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'