English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on May 27 2015 18:50 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)98.324609832.46
United States Dollar (USD)1.53369153.369
Euro (EUR)1.41563141.563
Japanese Yen (JPY)189.9002018990.02
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.07644207.644
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.63248563.248
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.780011378.001
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.99250199.25
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.74531274.531
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.76873276.873
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.06738306.738
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)119.3149811931.498
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.76873276.873
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5766757.667
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.53369153.369
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.626181062.618
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.86948486.948
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.53369153.369
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.91478191.478
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.46206146.206
Chilean Peso (CLP)945.2365594523.655
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.52081952.081
Colombian Peso (COP)3,922.51897300
CYP (CYP)0.8285382.853
Czech Koruna (CZK)38.793883879.388
Danish Krone (DKK)10.554501055.45
Dominican Peso (DOP)69.060456906.045
EEK (EEK)22.149832214.983
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.759201175.92
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.18764318.764
Ghana Cedi (GHS)6.11962611.962
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)65.844716584.471
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.793881179.388
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)11.886111188.611
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.663111066.311
Hungarian Forint (HUF)437.1460943714.609
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)20,359.906992000
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.95640595.64
Iranian Rial (IRR)44,589.467724400
Icelandic Krona (ISK)209.2015920920.159
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)178.3986417839.864
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.08739108.739
Kenyan Shilling (KES)151.6029215160.292
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,199.96362600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,702.55379100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4671646.716
Lao Kip (LAK)12,439.732161200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,312.04063200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)206.9205820692.058
LTL (LTL)4.88788488.788
LVL (LVL)0.9949199.491
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)15.187001518.7
Moldovan Leu (MDL)27.135052713.505
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,509.92356400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)87.194798719.479
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)54.527755452.775
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)23.574042357.404
Mexican Peso (MXN)23.592162359.216
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.61707561.707
Namibian Dollar (NAD)18.633781863.378
Nigerian Naira (NGN)306.6274130662.741
Norwegian Krone (NOK)11.936581193.658
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)157.3193715731.937
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.12557212.557
Omani Rial (OMR)0.5897058.97
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.53369153.369
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.85745485.745
Philippine Peso (PHP)68.697346869.734
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)157.0579015705.79
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.85476585.476
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,858.68417700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.58264558.264
Romanian Leu (RON)6.29672629.672
Serbian Dinar (RSD)171.1821917118.219
Russian Rouble (RUB)79.732877973.287
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.75134575.134
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.613532061.353
Swedish Krona (SEK)13.122311312.231
Syrian Pound (SYP)289.6094328960.943
Thai Baht (THB)51.977355197.735
Tunisian Dinar (TND)3.03766303.766
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.08196408.196
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)47.257644725.764
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)33.136023313.602
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,662.66053400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)41.479474147.947
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.66226966.226
Vietnamese Dong (VND)33,605.746893300
Central African Franc (XAF)928.5914592859.145
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.14097414.097
West African Franc (XOF)928.5914592859.145
CFP Franc (XPF)168.9294216892.942
South African Rand (ZAR)18.633781863.378
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'