English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Sep 17 2014 02:43 am IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)99.350459935.045
United States Dollar (USD)1.62696162.696
Euro (EUR)1.25518125.518
Japanese Yen (JPY)174.2979817429.798
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.05033205.033
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.97502597.502
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.671391367.139
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.78963178.963
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.91226291.226
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.45491245.491
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.25392325.392
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)126.0224712602.247
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.45491245.491
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6117461.174
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.62696162.696
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.231031123.103
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.78449378.449
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.62696162.696
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.78474178.474
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.51701151.701
Chilean Peso (CLP)963.7807296378.072
Chinese Yuan (CNY)10.001381000.138
Colombian Peso (COP)3,216.65796300
CYP (CYP)0.7346273.462
Czech Koruna (CZK)34.586423458.642
Danish Krone (DKK)9.34455934.455
DOP (DOP)71.116237111.623
EEK (EEK)19.639311963.931
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.639641163.964
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.07867307.867
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.19198519.198
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)64.572616457.261
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)12.560811256.081
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.608951260.895
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.56499956.499
Hungarian Forint (HUF)394.5650839456.508
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,433.384081900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.92331592.331
Icelandic Krona (ISK)192.8580419285.804
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)182.9957318299.573
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.15352115.352
Kenyan Shilling (KES)144.9326014493.26
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,611.78599600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,680.94389100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4666846.668
Lao Kip (LAK)13,084.504581300
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,452.64403200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)211.9659821196.598
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.33388433.388
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8821488.214
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)13.971881397.188
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.216892321.689
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,038.00678400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.283927728.392
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)51.511745151.174
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)25.048322504.832
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.410952141.095
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.22744522.744
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.734911773.491
Nigerian Naira (NGN)265.0591226505.912
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.412451041.245
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)158.9607115896.071
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.98431198.431
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6255662.556
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.62696162.696
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.65219465.219
Philippine Peso (PHP)72.171967217.196
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)167.1225116712.251
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.25581525.581
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)6,992.55341600
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.92214592.214
Romanian Leu (RON)5.54098554.098
Serbian Dinar (RSD)149.1260214912.602
Russian Rouble (RUB)62.341916234.191
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.10110610.11
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)21.323582132.358
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.584411158.441
Syrian Pound (SYP)256.1762325617.623
Thai Baht (THB)52.396265239.626
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.87084287.084
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.58692358.692
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)49.044434904.443
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)21.048112104.811
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,237.07330400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)39.575883957.588
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.249861024.986
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,461.754363400
Central African Franc (XAF)823.3425482334.254
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.39280439.28
West African Franc (XOF)823.3425482334.254
CFP Franc (XPF)149.7825314978.253
South African Rand (ZAR)17.734911773.491