English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Oct 21 2014 19:18 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)98.810609881.06
United States Dollar (USD)1.61587161.587
Euro (EUR)1.26775126.775
Japanese Yen (JPY)172.3893317238.933
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.05413205.413
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.93429593.429
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.691051369.105
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.83266183.266
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.89241289.241
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.47950247.95
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.23174323.174
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)125.1209412512.094
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.47950247.95
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6075760.757
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.61587161.587
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.189331118.933
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.00216400.216
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.61587161.587
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.81263181.263
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.52941152.941
Chilean Peso (CLP)945.0622594506.225
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.89072989.072
Colombian Peso (COP)3,344.70145300
CYP (CYP)0.7419874.198
Czech Koruna (CZK)34.941683494.168
Danish Krone (DKK)9.44092944.092
DOP (DOP)71.005077100.507
EEK (EEK)19.836001983.6
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.576571157.657
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.12253312.253
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.17634517.634
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)67.005966700.596
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)12.336711233.671
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.523011252.301
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.71125971.125
Hungarian Forint (HUF)388.4001038840.01
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,479.061871900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.03613603.613
Icelandic Krona (ISK)194.4092319440.923
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)181.8908518189.085
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.14565114.565
Kenyan Shilling (KES)144.2923414429.234
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,587.44270600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,702.67672100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4674246.742
Lao Kip (LAK)13,020.504821300
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,435.92736200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)211.6233521162.335
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.37728437.728
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8909889.098
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.049571404.957
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.512682351.268
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,047.97160400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)77.699547769.954
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)50.614225061.422
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.911002491.1
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.813262181.326
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.28131528.131
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.722361772.236
Nigerian Naira (NGN)267.7056326770.563
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.602561060.256
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)158.0969615809.696
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.02016202.016
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6213062.13
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.61587161.587
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.70183470.183
Philippine Peso (PHP)72.350667235.066
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)166.7090516670.905
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.35104535.104
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,381.82328700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.88177588.177
Romanian Leu (RON)5.60003560.003
Serbian Dinar (RSD)151.6075115160.751
Russian Rouble (RUB)66.286266628.626
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.05952605.952
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)22.136032213.603
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.665191166.519
Syrian Pound (SYP)263.3360826333.608
Thai Baht (THB)52.136165213.616
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.89934289.934
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.61435361.435
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)49.139454913.945
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)21.053852105.385
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,324.27244400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)39.540823954.082
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.179991017.999
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,385.763443400
Central African Franc (XAF)831.5884983158.849
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.36285436.285
West African Franc (XOF)831.5884983158.849
CFP Franc (XPF)151.2826315128.263
South African Rand (ZAR)17.722361772.236