English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Apr 19 2014 15:47 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)101.2601710126.017
United States Dollar (USD)1.67939167.939
Euro (EUR)1.21597121.597
Japanese Yen (JPY)172.0151417201.514
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.10354210.354
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)6.16758616.758
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.464641346.464
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.79978179.978
Aruban Florin (AWG)3.00612300.612
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.37822237.822
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.35879335.879
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)130.4150413041.504
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.37822237.822
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6314563.145
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.67939167.939
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.641431164.143
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.75722375.722
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.67939167.939
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.85092185.092
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.48398148.398
Chilean Peso (CLP)936.1963293619.632
Chinese Yuan (CNY)10.453211045.321
Colombian Peso (COP)3,241.70596300
CYP (CYP)0.7116771.167
Czech Koruna (CZK)33.441513344.151
Danish Krone (DKK)9.07157907.157
DOP (DOP)72.511287251.128
EEK (EEK)19.025791902.579
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.764271176.427
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.09406309.406
Ghana Cedi (GHS)4.65794465.794
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)66.548006654.8
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)13.027241302.724
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)13.015311301.531
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.26247926.247
Hungarian Forint (HUF)374.1893537418.935
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,188.919561900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.84362584.362
Icelandic Krona (ISK)188.3532018835.32
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)184.2373118423.731
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.19069119.069
Kenyan Shilling (KES)145.8846014588.46
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,718.74781600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,742.96681100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4727347.273
Lao Kip (LAK)13,517.300461300
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,531.68708200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)219.4266421942.664
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.19849419.849
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8545985.459
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)13.663771366.377
Moldovan Leu (MDL)22.488722248.872
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)3,893.22056300
Macedonian Denar (MKD)74.823377482.337
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)50.847205084.72
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)25.829642582.964
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.922422192.242
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.44111544.111
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.639931763.993
Nigerian Naira (NGN)272.6165327261.653
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.057641005.764
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)162.0162716201.627
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.95768195.768
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6457264.572
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.67939167.939
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.65793465.793
Philippine Peso (PHP)74.470547447.054
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)163.5415416354.154
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.08676508.676
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,433.03356700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)6.11300611.3
Romanian Leu (RON)5.42722542.722
Serbian Dinar (RSD)140.4576214045.762
Russian Rouble (RUB)59.795715979.571
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.29773629.773
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.532192053.219
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.088161108.816
Syrian Pound (SYP)248.0677324806.773
Thai Baht (THB)54.059165405.916
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.66577266.577
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.57506357.506
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)50.730475073.047
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)18.915001891.5
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,218.93340400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)38.519853851.985
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.580181058.018
Vietnamese Dong (VND)35,412.039813500
Central African Franc (XAF)797.6217079762.17
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.53436453.436
West African Franc (XOF)797.6217079762.17
CFP Franc (XPF)145.1033914510.339
South African Rand (ZAR)17.639931763.993