English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Oct 25 2014 14:38 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)98.531819853.181
United States Dollar (USD)1.60902160.902
Euro (EUR)1.26983126.983
Japanese Yen (JPY)174.0334317403.343
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.05226205.226
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.90914590.914
Argentine Peso (ARS)13.655061365.506
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.83116183.116
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.88015288.015
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.48357248.357
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.21805321.805
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)124.4874612448.746
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.48357248.357
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.6049960.499
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.60902160.902
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)11.107641110.764
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.98038398.038
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.60902160.902
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.80723180.723
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.53178153.178
Chilean Peso (CLP)940.5165494051.654
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.86358986.358
Colombian Peso (COP)3,323.19396300
CYP (CYP)0.7432074.32
Czech Koruna (CZK)35.167853516.785
Danish Krone (DKK)9.45411945.411
DOP (DOP)70.617607061.76
EEK (EEK)19.868521986.852
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.499811149.981
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.10622310.622
Ghana Cedi (GHS)5.14077514.077
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)69.467146946.714
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)12.290271229.027
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.469931246.993
Croatian Kuna (HRK)9.73564973.564
Hungarian Forint (HUF)391.9320039193.2
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)19,396.844211900
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)6.08150608.15
Icelandic Krona (ISK)194.5628419456.284
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)180.9317918093.179
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.14080114.08
Kenyan Shilling (KES)143.8909314389.093
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,555.78451600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,700.86837100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4654746.547
Lao Kip (LAK)12,927.363651200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,425.60187200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)210.4705221047.052
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)4.38446438.446
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.8924489.244
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)14.071881407.188
Moldovan Leu (MDL)23.576742357.674
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,050.79784400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)78.331547833.154
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)50.735275073.527
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.759212475.921
Mexican Peso (MXN)21.824722182.472
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.27112527.112
Namibian Dollar (NAD)17.587051758.705
Nigerian Naira (NGN)265.1215826512.158
Norwegian Krone (NOK)10.605311060.531
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)157.6509015765.09
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.04873204.873
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6186661.866
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.60902160.902
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.68196468.196
Philippine Peso (PHP)72.055117205.511
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)165.6886016568.86
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.34913534.913
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)7,438.39404700
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.85684585.684
Romanian Leu (RON)5.61644561.644
Serbian Dinar (RSD)151.7270215172.702
Russian Rouble (RUB)67.299166729.916
Saudi Riyal (SAR)6.03384603.384
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)22.308192230.819
Swedish Krona (SEK)11.672171167.217
Syrian Pound (SYP)263.8401426384.014
Thai Baht (THB)52.132425213.242
Tunisian Dinar (TND)2.90456290.456
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.59245359.245
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)48.898014889.801
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)20.833792083.379
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)4,346.01559400
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)39.111553911.155
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)10.136841013.684
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,182.369663400
Central African Franc (XAF)832.9516983295.169
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.34436434.436
West African Franc (XOF)832.9516983295.169
CFP Franc (XPF)151.5306315153.063
South African Rand (ZAR)17.587051758.705