English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for British Pound Sterling (GBP) Updated on Jul 01 2015 20:11 pm IST
1 GBP 100 GBP
Indian Rupee (INR)99.462849946.284
United States Dollar (USD)1.56259156.259
Euro (EUR)1.40982140.982
Japanese Yen (JPY)192.2979819229.798
Singapore Dollar (SGD)2.10803210.803
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)5.73862573.862
Argentine Peso (ARS)14.197151419.715
Australian Dollar (AUD)2.03920203.92
Aruban Florin (AWG)2.79704279.704
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)2.75736275.736
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)3.12519312.519
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)121.6790312167.903
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)2.75736275.736
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.5875458.754
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.56259156.259
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)10.813421081.342
Brazilian Real (BRL)4.86748486.748
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.56259156.259
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.95863195.863
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.47310147.31
Chilean Peso (CLP)998.5083299850.832
Chinese Yuan (CNY)9.68143968.143
Colombian Peso (COP)4,079.02073400
CYP (CYP)0.8251382.513
Czech Koruna (CZK)38.411833841.183
Danish Krone (DKK)10.514771051.477
Dominican Peso (DOP)70.313357031.335
EEK (EEK)22.058872205.887
Egyptian Pound (EGP)11.941221194.122
Fijian Dollar (FJD)3.28706328.706
Ghana Cedi (GHS)6.83605683.605
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)61.333806133.38
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)11.925151192.515
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)12.110101211.01
Croatian Kuna (HRK)10.689381068.938
Hungarian Forint (HUF)443.1472744314.727
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)20,876.333792000
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)5.92015592.015
Iranian Rial (IRR)46,098.143484600
Icelandic Krona (ISK)207.3838420738.384
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)182.5883418258.834
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)1.10788110.788
Kenyan Shilling (KES)155.3267415532.674
Cambodian Riel (KHR)6,361.33337600
South Korean Won (KRW)1,754.96927100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.4735647.356
Lao Kip (LAK)12,688.824841200
Lebanese Pound (LBP)2,355.60955200
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)209.6560420965.604
LTL (LTL)4.86781486.781
LVL (LVL)0.9908299.082
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)15.270341527.034
Moldovan Leu (MDL)29.660412966.041
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)4,507.95519400
Macedonian Denar (MKD)86.971098697.109
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)55.049505504.95
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)24.031312403.131
Mexican Peso (MXN)24.687912468.791
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)5.88633588.633
Namibian Dollar (NAD)19.115081911.508
Nigerian Naira (NGN)311.6339031163.39
Norwegian Krone (NOK)12.321391232.139
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)159.1405415914.054
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)2.31152231.152
Omani Rial (OMR)0.6008160.081
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.56259156.259
Peruvian Sol (PEN)4.97600497.6
Philippine Peso (PHP)70.572987057.298
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)159.3796415937.964
Polish Zloty (PLN)5.90211590.211
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)8,076.72013800
Qatari Riyal (QAR)5.68784568.784
Romanian Leu (RON)6.31033631.033
Serbian Dinar (RSD)169.5642816956.428
Russian Rouble (RUB)86.794198679.419
Saudi Riyal (SAR)5.85973585.973
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)20.505252050.525
Swedish Krona (SEK)13.017431301.743
Syrian Pound (SYP)295.0506729505.067
Thai Baht (THB)52.821755282.175
Tunisian Dinar (TND)3.06303306.303
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.19179419.179
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)48.423784842.378
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)32.872773287.277
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)5,159.62995500
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)42.251194225.119
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)9.84434984.434
Vietnamese Dong (VND)34,126.131213400
Central African Franc (XAF)924.7782792477.827
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)4.21900421.9
West African Franc (XOF)924.7782792477.827
CFP Franc (XPF)168.2357316823.573
South African Rand (ZAR)19.115081911.508
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'