English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Jul 04 2015 17:27 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.015761.576
Euro (EUR)0.014181.418
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010111.011
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.93487193.487
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021212.121
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.057875.787
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1434414.344
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.020952.095
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.028212.821
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.027732.773
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.031513.151
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.22665122.665
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.027732.773
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.005920.592
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.015761.576
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1087210.872
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.049434.943
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.015761.576
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.019801.98
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.014821.482
Chilean Peso (CLP)10.031281003.128
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.097109.71
Colombian Peso (COP)41.589354158.935
CYP (CYP)0.008300.83
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3849238.492
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1058810.588
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.7051970.519
EEK (EEK)0.2218722.187
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1215312.153
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.033063.306
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.065986.598
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6218662.186
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1201412.014
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1221212.212
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1075110.751
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.47356447.356
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)210.1410021014.1
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.059375.937
Iranian Rial (IRR)461.7210246172.102
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.08591208.591
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.80393180.393
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011171.117
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.56905156.905
Cambodian Riel (KHR)64.738326473.832
South Korean Won (KRW)17.689851768.985
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004770.477
Lao Kip (LAK)127.7447312774.473
Lebanese Pound (LBP)23.754242375.424
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.10688210.688
LTL (LTL)0.048964.896
LVL (LVL)0.009970.997
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1536615.366
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2996129.961
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)45.341284534.128
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8744587.445
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5552955.529
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2418624.186
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2481424.814
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.059635.963
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1940519.405
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.13361313.361
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1257312.573
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.023552.355
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006060.606
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.015761.576
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.050025.002
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7100971.009
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.60408160.408
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.059475.947
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)81.305218130.521
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.057365.736
Romanian Leu (RON)0.063576.357
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.70498170.498
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.8809588.095
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.059095.909
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2064620.646
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1329913.299
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.97242297.242
Thai Baht (THB)0.5322353.223
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.030823.082
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.042404.24
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4867648.676
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.3307133.071
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)53.162625316.262
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.4268442.684
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.099279.927
Vietnamese Dong (VND)342.8915534289.155
Central African Franc (XAF)9.30159930.159
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.042544.254
West African Franc (XOF)9.30159930.159
CFP Franc (XPF)1.69215169.215
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1940519.405
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'