English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Sep 02 2014 16:43 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016481.648
Euro (EUR)0.012571.257
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.009970.997
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.72920172.92
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.020662.066
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.060536.053
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1385313.853
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.017751.775
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.029502.95
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.024582.458
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.032973.297
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.26622126.622
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.024582.458
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006200.62
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016481.648
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1140511.405
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.037023.702
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016481.648
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.017991.799
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015171.517
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.74671974.671
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.1013410.134
Colombian Peso (COP)31.682363168.236
CYP (CYP)0.007360.736
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3486134.861
Danish Krone (DKK)0.093629.362
DOP (DOP)0.7203972.039
EEK (EEK)0.1966419.664
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1178511.785
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.030743.074
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.051735.173
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6533265.332
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1279312.793
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1277412.774
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.095759.575
Hungarian Forint (HUF)3.94944394.944
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)193.6647819366.478
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.058975.897
Icelandic Krona (ISK)1.93230193.23
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.85785185.785
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011691.169
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.45974145.974
Cambodian Riel (KHR)67.105566710.556
South Korean Won (KRW)16.797951679.795
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004700.47
Lao Kip (LAK)132.6914313269.143
Lebanese Pound (LBP)24.847692484.769
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.14642214.642
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)0.043394.339
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.008830.883
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1402614.026
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2317023.17
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)40.764534076.453
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.7725277.252
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5105851.058
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2533925.339
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2161621.616
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.052385.238
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1768417.684
Nigerian Naira (NGN)2.67666267.666
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1020610.206
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.019781.978
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006340.634
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016481.648
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.046984.698
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7182171.821
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.68690168.69
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.052935.293
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)70.169747016.974
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.060006
Romanian Leu (RON)0.055255.525
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.48239148.239
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.6172161.721
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.061816.181
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2126021.26
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1155211.552
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.54215254.215
Thai Baht (THB)0.5293052.93
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.028702.87
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.035803.58
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4935649.356
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.2173621.736
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)43.006974300.697
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.3921839.218
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1038410.384
Vietnamese Dong (VND)349.0680534906.805
Central African Franc (XAF)8.24396824.396
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.044504.45
West African Franc (XOF)8.24396824.396
CFP Franc (XPF)1.49974149.974
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1768417.684