English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Nov 01 2014 02:05 am IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016271.627
Euro (EUR)0.012981.298
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010161.016
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.82679182.679
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.020892.089
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.059735.973
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1383113.831
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.018491.849
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.029122.912
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.025382.538
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.032533.253
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.25951125.951
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.025382.538
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006120.612
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016271.627
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1123111.231
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.040314.031
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016271.627
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.018331.833
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015651.565
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.36383936.383
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.099439.943
Colombian Peso (COP)33.538743353.874
CYP (CYP)0.007600.76
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3604036.04
Danish Krone (DKK)0.096619.661
DOP (DOP)0.7103271.032
EEK (EEK)0.2030620.306
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1163811.638
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.031753.175
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.052305.23
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.7010970.109
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1238012.38
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1260612.606
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.099459.945
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.00061400.061
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)197.3920019739.2
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.061726.172
Icelandic Krona (ISK)1.98733198.733
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.83185183.185
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011531.153
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.45562145.562
Cambodian Riel (KHR)66.285946628.594
South Korean Won (KRW)17.459821745.982
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004720.472
Lao Kip (LAK)130.9533713095.337
Lebanese Pound (LBP)24.520072452.007
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.12810212.81
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)0.044814.481
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.009120.912
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1435714.357
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2380623.806
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)41.531184153.118
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.7984479.844
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5172751.727
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2500225.002
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2191021.91
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.053535.353
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1794717.947
Nigerian Naira (NGN)2.69643269.643
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1096410.964
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.020872.087
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006250.625
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016271.627
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.047534.753
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7316273.162
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.67206167.206
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.054855.485
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)75.118567511.856
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.059215.921
Romanian Leu (RON)0.057315.731
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.54324154.324
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.6998269.982
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.061006.1
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2283922.839
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1201212.012
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.68072268.072
Thai Baht (THB)0.5304253.042
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.029622.962
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.036163.616
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4962449.624
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.2117421.174
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)44.000854400.085
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.3902339.023
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1024710.247
Vietnamese Dong (VND)345.9635134596.351
Central African Franc (XAF)8.51304851.304
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.043924.392
West African Franc (XOF)8.51304851.304
CFP Franc (XPF)1.54869154.869
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1794717.947