English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Aug 28 2015 21:31 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.015111.511
Euro (EUR)0.013521.352
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.009840.984
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.83788183.788
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021342.134
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.055485.548
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1411514.115
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.021252.125
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.027042.704
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.026452.645
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.030213.021
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.18599118.599
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.026452.645
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.005680.568
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.015111.511
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1052910.529
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.054375.437
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.015111.511
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.020092.009
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.014581.458
Chilean Peso (CLP)10.433721043.372
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.097069.706
Colombian Peso (COP)46.765314676.531
CYP (CYP)0.007910.791
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3657636.576
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1009010.09
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.6807668.076
EEK (EEK)0.2115821.158
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1183311.833
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.032823.282
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.061696.169
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6059660.596
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1168111.681
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1170711.707
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1021610.216
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.25694425.694
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)211.9292621192.926
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.059695.969
Iranian Rial (IRR)459.2570145925.701
Icelandic Krona (ISK)1.97093197.093
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.77459177.459
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.010711.071
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.56868156.868
Cambodian Riel (KHR)62.442346244.234
South Korean Won (KRW)17.868391786.839
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004570.457
Lao Kip (LAK)124.6602912466.029
Lebanese Pound (LBP)22.771842277.184
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.02951202.951
LTL (LTL)0.046694.669
LVL (LVL)0.009500.95
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1476214.762
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2902029.02
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)43.262824326.282
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8352983.529
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5354453.544
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2338623.386
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2539425.394
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.063256.325
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.2010920.109
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.00854300.854
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1254312.543
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.023502.35
Omani Rial (OMR)0.005810.581
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.015111.511
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.049094.909
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7096870.968
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.56953156.953
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.057185.718
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)82.116068211.606
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.054985.498
Romanian Leu (RON)0.059925.992
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.62445162.445
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.9997899.978
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.056655.665
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.1991519.915
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1282412.824
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.87654287.654
Thai Baht (THB)0.5441754.417
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.029682.968
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.044284.428
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4888348.883
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.3252832.528
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)55.376105537.61
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.4311643.116
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.095179.517
Vietnamese Dong (VND)339.3057533930.575
Central African Franc (XAF)8.87029887.029
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.040794.079
West African Franc (XOF)8.87029887.029
CFP Franc (XPF)1.61368161.368
South African Rand (ZAR)0.2010920.109
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'