English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Apr 01 2015 08:09 am IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016031.603
Euro (EUR)0.014881.488
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010781.078
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.91684191.684
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021952.195
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.058865.886
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1413614.136
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.020992.099
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.028692.869
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.029102.91
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.032063.206
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.24868124.868
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.029102.91
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006030.603
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016031.603
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1115011.15
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.051185.118
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016031.603
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.020292.029
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015551.555
Chilean Peso (CLP)10.008731000.873
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.099379.937
Colombian Peso (COP)41.682594168.259
CYP (CYP)0.008710.871
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.4096540.965
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1111711.117
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.7168771.687
EEK (EEK)0.2328023.28
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1223212.232
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.033083.308
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.060206.02
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6906669.066
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1225512.255
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1242212.422
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1137411.374
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.45506445.506
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)209.2266020922.66
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.063756.375
Iranian Rial (IRR)451.7997045179.97
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.19086219.086
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.83992183.992
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011361.136
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.48129148.129
Cambodian Riel (KHR)64.307416430.741
South Korean Won (KRW)17.683591768.359
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004820.482
Lao Kip (LAK)130.0450313004.503
Lebanese Pound (LBP)24.163082416.308
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.13305213.305
LTL (LTL)0.051375.137
LVL (LVL)0.010461.046
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1591915.919
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2868428.684
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)46.782084678.208
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.9173391.733
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5857058.57
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2466224.662
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2444724.447
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.059215.921
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1940919.409
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.19118319.118
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1288012.88
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.021442.144
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006160.616
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016031.603
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.049644.964
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7151571.515
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.63439163.439
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.060586.058
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)76.898277689.827
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.058345.834
Romanian Leu (RON)0.065616.561
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.78691178.691
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.9305093.05
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.060116.011
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2203222.032
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1378713.787
Syrian Pound (SYP)3.02750302.75
Thai Baht (THB)0.5211752.117
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.031383.138
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.041634.163
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.5013450.134
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.3754037.54
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)47.833324783.332
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.4144441.444
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1009810.098
Vietnamese Dong (VND)345.5713934557.139
Central African Franc (XAF)9.75964975.964
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.043284.328
West African Franc (XOF)9.75964975.964
CFP Franc (XPF)1.77547177.547
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1940919.409
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'