English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Jul 22 2014 15:28 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016601.66
Euro (EUR)0.012311.231
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.009730.973
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.68543168.543
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.020592.059
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.060966.096
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1355013.55
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.017681.768
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.029712.971
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.024082.408
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.033203.32
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.28500128.5
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.024082.408
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006240.624
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016601.66
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1149911.499
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.036903.69
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016601.66
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.017841.784
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.014961.496
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.38102938.102
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.1029810.298
Colombian Peso (COP)30.876493087.649
CYP (CYP)0.007200.72
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3381333.813
Danish Krone (DKK)0.091799.179
DOP (DOP)0.7223872.238
EEK (EEK)0.1926119.261
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1186611.866
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.030643.064
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.050485.048
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6590265.902
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1287912.879
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1286412.864
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.093769.376
Hungarian Forint (HUF)3.81069381.069
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)192.8182019281.82
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.056735.673
Icelandic Krona (ISK)1.90719190.719
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.86541186.541
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011771.177
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.45971145.971
Cambodian Riel (KHR)67.312456731.245
South Korean Won (KRW)17.018871701.887
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004690.469
Lao Kip (LAK)133.3716013337.16
Lebanese Pound (LBP)25.022722502.272
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.16383216.383
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)0.042504.25
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.008650.865
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1376213.762
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2316523.165
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)40.666614066.661
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.7548675.486
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5081250.812
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2554725.547
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2151921.519
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.052785.278
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1760917.609
Nigerian Naira (NGN)2.69358269.358
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1027410.274
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.019151.915
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006380.638
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016601.66
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.046434.643
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7207272.072
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.64139164.139
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.051035.103
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)70.367657036.765
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.060426.042
Romanian Leu (RON)0.054715.471
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.43321143.321
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.5790857.908
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.062256.225
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2033520.335
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1137911.379
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.48417248.417
Thai Baht (THB)0.5275152.751
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.028682.868
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.035163.516
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4980049.8
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.1940619.406
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)43.740644374.064
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.3819538.195
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1045710.457
Vietnamese Dong (VND)351.9750135197.501
Central African Franc (XAF)8.07484807.484
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.044824.482
West African Franc (XOF)8.07484807.484
CFP Franc (XPF)1.46897146.897
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1760917.609