English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Feb 01 2015 20:29 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016101.61
Euro (EUR)0.014271.427
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010691.069
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.89309189.309
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021802.18
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.059145.914
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1390413.904
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.020742.074
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.028832.883
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.027912.791
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.032213.221
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.25103125.103
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.027912.791
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006060.606
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016101.61
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1114711.147
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.043194.319
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016101.61
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.020502.05
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.014831.483
Chilean Peso (CLP)10.213551021.355
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.1006710.067
Colombian Peso (COP)38.995373899.537
CYP (CYP)0.008350.835
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3966739.667
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1061510.615
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.7202372.023
EEK (EEK)0.2232822.328
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1222412.224
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.033253.325
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.052355.235
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6906669.066
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1232512.325
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1248012.48
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1097210.972
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.45271445.271
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)205.2732520527.325
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.063336.333
Iranian Rial (IRR)442.6740044267.4
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.15165215.165
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.86338186.338
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011421.142
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.47602147.602
Cambodian Riel (KHR)65.332506533.25
South Korean Won (KRW)17.755221775.522
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004760.476
Lao Kip (LAK)130.7865813078.658
Lebanese Pound (LBP)24.276562427.656
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.13047213.047
LTL (LTL)0.049274.927
LVL (LVL)0.010031.003
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1543015.43
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2897528.975
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)42.301834230.183
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8746487.464
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5257952.579
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2466324.663
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2411724.117
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.058505.85
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1874918.749
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.03389303.389
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1245112.451
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.022202.22
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006190.619
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016101.61
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.049144.914
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7117271.172
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.62786162.786
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.059705.97
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)77.568367756.836
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.058625.862
Romanian Leu (RON)0.063396.339
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.75930175.93
Russian Rouble (RUB)1.12179112.179
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.060396.039
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2212822.128
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1334613.346
Syrian Pound (SYP)3.04202304.202
Thai Baht (THB)0.5278452.784
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.031143.114
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.039323.932
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.5103251.032
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.2608926.089
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)45.993294599.329
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.3923539.235
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1014510.145
Vietnamese Dong (VND)343.3885234338.852
Central African Franc (XAF)9.36060936.06
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.043484.348
West African Franc (XOF)9.36060936.06
CFP Franc (XPF)1.70288170.288
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1874918.749