English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Jul 31 2015 05:26 am IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.015591.559
Euro (EUR)0.014251.425
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.009990.999
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.93323193.323
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021432.143
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.057275.727
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1433914.339
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.021372.137
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.027912.791
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.027872.787
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.031193.119
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.20974120.974
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.027872.787
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.005860.586
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.015591.559
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1078710.787
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.052625.262
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.015591.559
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.020272.027
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015101.51
Chilean Peso (CLP)10.471401047.14
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.096809.68
Colombian Peso (COP)44.801434480.143
CYP (CYP)0.008340.834
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3854938.549
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1063310.633
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.7018670.186
EEK (EEK)0.2229622.296
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1218912.189
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.033623.362
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.053815.381
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6081460.814
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1191511.915
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1208512.085
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1080910.809
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.40208440.208
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)210.5992021059.92
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.058965.896
Iranian Rial (IRR)462.8791346287.913
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.10151210.151
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.82315182.315
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011061.106
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.59116159.116
Cambodian Riel (KHR)64.057446405.744
South Korean Won (KRW)18.273361827.336
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004720.472
Lao Kip (LAK)127.3382612733.826
Lebanese Pound (LBP)23.507312350.731
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.08250208.25
LTL (LTL)0.049204.92
LVL (LVL)0.010011.001
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1536215.362
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2902829.028
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)45.547374554.737
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8782387.823
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5527655.276
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2392723.927
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2534525.345
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.059655.965
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1979819.798
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.10303310.303
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1272712.727
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.023602.36
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006000.6
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.015591.559
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.049764.976
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7123171.231
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.58569158.569
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.059065.906
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)80.192968019.296
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.056765.676
Romanian Leu (RON)0.062826.282
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.71195171.195
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.9308493.084
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.058485.848
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2033120.331
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1343613.436
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.93583293.583
Thai Baht (THB)0.5473954.739
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.030763.076
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.043394.339
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4921449.214
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.3469334.693
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)53.050885305.088
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.4417044.17
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.098249.824
Vietnamese Dong (VND)339.9314133993.141
Central African Franc (XAF)9.34703934.703
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.042104.21
West African Franc (XOF)9.34703934.703
CFP Franc (XPF)1.70041170.041
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1979819.798
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'