English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Nov 22 2014 15:46 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016211.621
Euro (EUR)0.013081.308
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010351.035
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.90923190.923
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021062.106
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.059515.951
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1380213.802
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.018691.869
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.029012.901
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.025582.558
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.032413.241
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.25319125.319
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.025582.558
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006090.609
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016211.621
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1122711.227
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.040864.086
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016211.621
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.018201.82
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015721.572
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.63335963.335
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.099289.928
Colombian Peso (COP)34.777553477.755
CYP (CYP)0.007650.765
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3617736.177
Danish Krone (DKK)0.097329.732
DOP (DOP)0.7140971.409
EEK (EEK)0.2046420.464
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1159011.59
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.031953.195
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.051975.197
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6983669.836
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1234312.343
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1255912.559
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1003310.033
Hungarian Forint (HUF)3.98334398.334
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)196.6109119661.091
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.062526.252
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.00959200.959
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.83011183.011
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011491.149
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.46070146.07
Cambodian Riel (KHR)65.747806574.78
South Korean Won (KRW)18.023501802.35
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004720.472
Lao Kip (LAK)130.4556913045.569
Lebanese Pound (LBP)24.429122442.912
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.12415212.415
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)0.045164.516
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.009190.919
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1439714.397
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2445124.451
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)42.640204264.02
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8042380.423
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5126651.266
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2485024.85
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2206622.066
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.054275.427
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1773917.739
Nigerian Naira (NGN)2.87081287.081
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1103111.031
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.020552.055
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006230.623
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016211.621
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.047284.728
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7285072.85
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.64629164.629
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.054925.492
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)75.416417541.641
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.058995.899
Romanian Leu (RON)0.058135.813
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.57288157.288
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.7416974.169
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.060776.077
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2294122.941
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1211612.116
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.76338276.338
Thai Baht (THB)0.5312453.124
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.029822.982
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.036013.601
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.5010550.105
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.2475724.757
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)44.551154455.115
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.3874738.747
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1020910.209
Vietnamese Dong (VND)346.1141234611.412
Central African Franc (XAF)8.57927857.927
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.043754.375
West African Franc (XOF)8.57927857.927
CFP Franc (XPF)1.56074156.074
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1773917.739