English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Apr 28 2015 13:24 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.015811.581
Euro (EUR)0.014521.452
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010371.037
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.88159188.159
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.020982.098
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.058055.805
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1408014.08
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.020062.006
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.028292.829
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.028402.84
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.031613.161
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.22645122.645
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.028402.84
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.005940.594
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.015811.581
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1085710.857
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.046114.611
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.015811.581
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.019131.913
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015111.511
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.65060965.06
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.098139.813
Colombian Peso (COP)38.150113815.011
CYP (CYP)0.008500.85
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3984239.842
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1083310.833
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.7072970.729
EEK (EEK)0.2271822.718
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1205612.056
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.032213.221
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.060716.071
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6785367.853
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1228012.28
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1224912.249
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1104211.042
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.37334437.334
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)205.4084820540.848
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.061856.185
Iranian Rial (IRR)448.0929744809.297
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.13433213.433
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.81932181.932
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011211.121
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.48865148.865
Cambodian Riel (KHR)63.433576343.357
South Korean Won (KRW)16.920431692.043
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004780.478
Lao Kip (LAK)127.6582312765.823
Lebanese Pound (LBP)23.827022382.702
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.10080210.08
LTL (LTL)0.050135.013
LVL (LVL)0.010201.02
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1559515.595
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2872628.726
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)45.820714582.071
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8953889.538
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5628356.283
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2432124.321
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2428524.285
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.056085.608
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1892918.929
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.14472314.472
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1221412.214
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.020712.071
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006080.608
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.015811.581
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.049564.956
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.6996569.965
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.60968160.968
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.057975.797
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)79.337817933.781
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.057535.753
Romanian Leu (RON)0.064146.414
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.74975174.975
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.8277082.77
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.059275.927
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2159721.597
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1360513.605
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.98573298.573
Thai Baht (THB)0.5157351.573
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.030753.075
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.042424.242
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4808648.086
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.3598035.98
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)47.426264742.626
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.4124541.245
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.099589.958
Vietnamese Dong (VND)341.1782034117.82
Central African Franc (XAF)9.52400952.4
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.042684.268
West African Franc (XOF)9.52400952.4
CFP Franc (XPF)1.73261173.261
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1892918.929
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'