English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on Oct 22 2014 19:22 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.016331.633
Euro (EUR)0.012891.289
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010181.018
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.75118175.118
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.020752.075
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.059995.999
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1386013.86
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.018611.861
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.029242.924
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.025212.521
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.032673.267
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.25902125.902
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.025212.521
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.006140.614
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.016331.633
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1136511.365
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.040504.05
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.016331.633
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.018421.842
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.015551.555
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.53610953.61
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.099879.987
Colombian Peso (COP)33.469473346.947
CYP (CYP)0.007540.754
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3558535.585
Danish Krone (DKK)0.095979.597
DOP (DOP)0.7187271.872
EEK (EEK)0.2016420.164
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1168111.681
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.031553.155
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.052435.243
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6748667.486
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1248212.482
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1265912.659
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.098729.872
Hungarian Forint (HUF)3.94838394.838
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)196.2595119625.951
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.061166.116
Icelandic Krona (ISK)1.97587197.587
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.83715183.715
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011581.158
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.45541145.541
Cambodian Riel (KHR)66.586896658.689
South Korean Won (KRW)17.202001720.2
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004730.473
Lao Kip (LAK)131.5315713153.157
Lebanese Pound (LBP)24.624322462.432
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.13574213.574
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)0.044504.45
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.009060.906
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1424114.241
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2377523.775
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)41.148874114.887
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.7923479.234
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5113851.138
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2514825.148
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2211422.114
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.053305.33
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1800618.006
Nigerian Naira (NGN)2.69847269.847
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1080210.802
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.020552.055
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006280.628
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.016331.633
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.047424.742
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7305873.058
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.68246168.246
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.054445.444
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)74.648567464.856
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.059465.946
Romanian Leu (RON)0.056925.692
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.53846153.846
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.6728167.281
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.061256.125
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2262522.625
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1187611.876
Syrian Pound (SYP)2.66184266.184
Thai Baht (THB)0.5273752.737
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.029342.934
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.036663.666
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4961949.619
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.2131821.318
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)43.710414371.041
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.3974239.742
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.1029110.291
Vietnamese Dong (VND)346.7006234670.062
Central African Franc (XAF)8.45346845.346
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.044104.41
West African Franc (XOF)8.45346845.346
CFP Franc (XPF)1.53785153.785
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1800618.006