English हिन्दी ಕನ್ನಡ മലയാളം తెలుగు
Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for Indian Rupee (INR) Updated on May 22 2015 21:24 pm IST
1 INR 100 INR
United States Dollar (USD)0.015761.576
Euro (EUR)0.014281.428
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.010181.018
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.91397191.397
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.021062.106
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)0.057885.788
Argentine Peso (ARS)0.1413914.139
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.020132.013
Aruban Florin (AWG)0.028212.821
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)0.027942.794
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)0.031523.152
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)1.24282124.282
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)0.027942.794
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.005930.593
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)0.015761.576
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)0.1098910.989
Brazilian Real (BRL)0.048444.844
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)0.015761.576
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.019361.936
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.014861.486
Chilean Peso (CLP)9.58156958.156
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.097719.771
Colombian Peso (COP)39.128323912.832
CYP (CYP)0.008360.836
Czech Koruna (CZK)0.3906839.068
Danish Krone (DKK)0.1065010.65
Dominican Peso (DOP)0.7059870.598
EEK (EEK)0.2235022.35
Egyptian Pound (EGP)0.1201912.019
Fijian Dollar (FJD)0.032523.252
Ghana Cedi (GHS)0.062596.259
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)0.6876268.762
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)0.1222212.222
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.1221512.215
Croatian Kuna (HRK)0.1075410.754
Hungarian Forint (HUF)4.38479438.479
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)206.5810420658.104
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)0.061326.132
Iranian Rial (IRR)454.9200945492.009
Icelandic Krona (ISK)2.11476211.476
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)1.82576182.576
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.011171.117
Kenyan Shilling (KES)1.53233153.233
Cambodian Riel (KHR)64.635816463.581
South Korean Won (KRW)17.245951724.595
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.004760.476
Lao Kip (LAK)129.1735412917.354
Lebanese Pound (LBP)23.759832375.983
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)2.10803210.803
LTL (LTL)0.049324.932
LVL (LVL)0.010041.004
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)0.1548015.48
Moldovan Leu (MDL)0.2826228.262
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)45.452304545.23
Macedonian Denar (MKD)0.8813988.139
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)0.5599955.999
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)0.2452224.522
Mexican Peso (MXN)0.2409324.093
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)0.056665.666
Namibian Dollar (NAD)0.1868418.684
Nigerian Naira (NGN)3.13534313.534
Norwegian Krone (NOK)0.1202012.02
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)1.60000160
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)0.021562.156
Omani Rial (OMR)0.006060.606
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)0.015761.576
Peruvian Sol (PEN)0.049584.958
Philippine Peso (PHP)0.7030370.303
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)1.60547160.547
Polish Zloty (PLN)0.058565.856
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)81.147088114.708
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.057375.737
Romanian Leu (RON)0.063556.355
Serbian Dinar (RSD)1.72000172
Russian Rouble (RUB)0.7866878.668
Saudi Riyal (SAR)0.059105.91
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)0.2137021.37
Swedish Krona (SEK)0.1320113.201
Syrian Pound (SYP)3.01283301.283
Thai Baht (THB)0.5275652.756
Tunisian Dinar (TND)0.030913.091
Turkish Lira (TRY)0.040824.082
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)0.4796347.963
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)0.3288432.884
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)47.866044786.604
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)0.4207642.076
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)0.099299.929
Vietnamese Dong (VND)343.4616634346.166
Central African Franc (XAF)9.36976936.976
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)0.042554.255
West African Franc (XOF)9.36976936.976
CFP Franc (XPF)1.70455170.455
South African Rand (ZAR)0.1868418.684
Company Search
Enter the first few characters of the company's name or the NSE symbol or BSE code and click 'Go'